KUCCPS Admission Letters 2021/2022

CONGRATULATIONS, Welcome to The Great Lakes University of Kisumu (GLUK). Here, you will find your Admission Letter and relevant joining instructions at the Click of a button.

Download the joining instruction documents below that accompany your Admission letter.

(If you encounter any challenges in downloading, change the browser e.g. Mozilla Firefox, Opera, Phoenix, Chrome etc)

Click Against your Name, to download your Admission Letter, you will be required to enter your KCSE index number to access your Letter.

Kindly Note: for those wishing to Transfer to other programs at GLUK, you will be allowed to transfer to your preferred course upon registration.

Once again, Welcome and Congratulations.

Vice Chancellor
Prof. Hazel Miseda Mumbo

Kindly use your 11-digit Index Number as your Password so as to download your Admission Letter e.g. 36612201287 without the year.

For more inquiries, please contact the Admissions Office on: 0736 – 550505

1192135
S/No Student Name Admission Letter
1 OTIENO COLLINS
2 ABDIRASHID MOHAMED SIYAD  GURE
3 KIPSANG MAGUT DENNIS
4 WEKESA CYRRIL BARASA
5 NYONGESA JEREMIAH REUBEN
6 JUMA OMAR YAWA
7 MALALA OWUOR BRIGHTONE
8 KIPCHIRCHIR RAYGENE
9 MOHAMED ABDULHAKIM SALIM
10 ELIAS OMONDI OWINO
11 KIPNYANGO MATHEW
12 MUUTASWIM FAIYADHI AWADH
13 MUSYIMI KAMAU TONY
14 NDANYI LAMECK AGGREY
15 EDWIN ONDABU OMBASA
16 TOO KIPKIRUI FELEX
17 MORONGE RAKAMBA  ELIJAH
18 KIBIHI DANSTAN
19 SAUL SUJAH
20 JONATHAN SHITUBI
21 CHESEREK TOROITICH DAVID
22 MUKAMI NORRIS MWANGI
23 KIGEN GRIFFIN KIPRONO
24 HASSAN AHMED IBRAHIM
25 EDWIN OKUMU LIUBA
26 KAMAL MOHAMED NURENI
27 MUDENYO MACKTON OWITI
28 MURIMI STEVEN KIMUYU
29 NDIRANGU ELVIS WACHIRA
30 MUGAMBI STEPHEN KOOME
31 VICTOR KIPKORIR
32 MATANO SAID MOHAMED
33 NGATIA MICHAEL NJOROGE
34 MESHALU EMMANUEL OLCHURIE
35 KEMEI DELLA CHEMUGE
36 MALAHILU ESMIRALDAH KHASOHA
37 ESTHER NYABOKE MIGIRO
38 RUTH ATYANG BARASA
39 ETYANG MAGDALINE IPADET
40 LIBONDO HAFSA JUMA
41 SAID HALIMA
42 WANJEMA ANN WANJIRU
43 CYRUS NAOMI MILDRED
44 MILDRED NYABOKE MONG’ERI
45 MUTSILILA ANNE
46 KITUM CHEPKEMOI BLANDINE
47 MURIUKI LILIAN MWARI
48 OKOTH MERIT HARRIET
49 KANIARU ANNE WANJIKU
50 NGOTHO TABITHA WAMBUI
51 KIMANI MARY ANNE WARIGO
52 WAMBUGU MAUREEN WAMBUI
53 OYORI KWAMBOKA NANCY
54 KEMEI BEATRICE JERONO
55 MWAI JUDY WANGECHI
56 BENEDINE YATICH
57 WAMBUGU NAOMY WANGOI
58 ADAM   ASHA  MIRDOR
59 MWANGI CYNTHIA NJOKI
60 KARANI BIANCA WANJIRU
61 GITAU LINET WANGECHI
62 KANYIRI STACY WANJIKU
63 MACHARIA REGINAH NJOKI
64 HASSAN IBRAHIM ASIYA
APPROVED 1192135 64 CANDIDATE(S)
1192187
S/No Student Name Admission Letter
1 DENIS KIPKIRUI KOECH
APPROVED 1192187  1 CANDIDATE(S)
1192202
S/No Student Name Admission Letter
1 OKWARA VINCENT A. SIMINYU
2 KUTSWA JARED OMUTANYI
3 KIBET COLLINS
4 ANGATIA PHILIP
5 KANGOGO KOSGEI DENIS
6 ETENYI ISHIMAEL
7 WANYONYI EMMANUEL WABWILE
8 KIPYEGO PSITET AMON
9 AMUNZE BENARD AKHONYA
10 ODHIAMBO ISAAC WANZALA
11 VICTOR KOECH ROTICH
12 NJUGUNA MACHARIA DAVID
13 KIPKORIR DOMINIC
14 BUYARI VINCENT OKUMU
15 NAMALWA SIMIYU BRENDA
16 KIPTUM JEROTICH NANCY
17 NELIMA ESTHER
18 CHEBICHII DORIS
19 KIPKOGEI JANET JEROTICH
20 SINGOEI GOLDER JEBET
21 MACHARIA MELVIN ACHIENG
22 JACKEY ATIENO OKOTH
23 CHEPTOO CHEPCHIRCHIR GRACE
24 CHEBII KABARGEI EUNICE
25 CHEBII JEPCHIRCHIR FAITHINA
26 MASIKA NEKESA FLANDINAH
27 ANNET KEMUNTO NYABUTO
28 KIBET JEPKOSGEI VERSITY
29 ALOO LINET AWUOR
APPROVED 1192202 29 CANDIDATE(S)
1192232
S/No Student Name Admission Letter
1 DENNIS KIMUTAI
2 FELIX KIPNGENO YEGON
3 SHUNGEYA STEPHEN MATAYO
4 CHEPKWONY ALLAN KIPROTICH
5 FARDOWSA BISHAR EDEN
6 RAHMAKEEN  MOHAMED  SHARIFF
APPROVED 1192232  6 CANDIDATE(S)
1192423
S/No Student Name Admission Letter
1 KIPLANGAT DENIS
APPROVED 1192423  1 CANDIDATE(S)
1192446
S/No Student Name Admission Letter
1 KAMANDE COLLINS NJUGUNA
2 CHEGE JOHN KINYUA
3 KANG’EI BRIAN KARIUKI
4 WACHIRA MWANGI JAMES
5 NJERI MORGAN KIMARI
6 COLLINS MAINA
7 KAGAI PAUL KIRAGU
8 MAINA WATHUA DENNIS
9 NJAMBI EDWIN MUGO
10 WAIGURU R GATAMUKA
11 BRADLEY GATHIRU JEREMY
12 MAINA ROYJUSTUS NYOIKE
13 GACHIRI PAUL IREGI
14 MUIRURI ERIC GUCHU
15 MUTONGA MOSES MBURU
16 NDUNG’U GEORGE WANDIMI
17 MUIGAI MICHAEL NJAGU
18 WANJOHI KELVIN NDEGWA
19 MUTHIGA E MUIRURI
20 NJERI MICHAEL KARANJA
21 KAGONO JOSEPH MAKARA
22 KINUTHIA JOSPHAT KAMAU
23 NYAMBURA STEPHEN NJOROGE
24 GICHUNGO CHARLES NGATIA
25 ONYANGO NEWTON NGUNJIRI
26 NJOROGE IAN MUNGAI
27 NDUNG’U SAMUEL KIHORIA
28 MBOGO ALEX MAINA
29 KINUTHIA STEFAN KAMAU
30 WANJIRU STEPHEN NJOROGE
31 MARK MUENDO
32 GITAU BILLJOHN KAHURA
33 NJOROGE GABRIEL NYUTU
34 MWAI TEDDY NDUNGU
35 MWANGI PETER KANYORO
36 GITHINJI DERICK MWENDIA
37 WANGARI DANIEL MWANGI
38 MURUGA JAMES NDIMI
39 GAKUU SAMUEL THEURI
40 NJUE FRANCIS KARIUKI
41 MAINA PATRICK NJUGUNA
42 NJUE ESTHER KANGAI
43 NABWIRE JOAN
44 NGUNU CHRISTINE MUCHIRU
45 HAYAT AHMED YAKUB
46 KIMATHI SHARON NKATHA
47 GITHAIGA GLORIA WAMBUI
48 KANGETHE NAOMI M. MUTHONI
49 NJUGUNA EKIRAH WAMBUI
50 RUTH CHEPTOO SEREM
51 NDUNGU IVY LYNETTE WANJIRU
52 MWAI ZARIA WANJIRA
53 MULI PATIENCE MUTANU
54 KIMATA EMMAH WANJIKU
55 MURIITHI CATHERINE WAIRIMU
56 KORIR THERESE JEBET
57 LENDOPOI EMILY SILANTOI
58 SAUTI PAULINE SAUMU
59 MIANO MERCY MUTHONI
60 KING’ORI GRACE WANJIRU
61 EDNA FLORENCE WAMBUI
62 CHEGE MERCY NJOKI
63 KIBATI SYLVIA WAIRURI
64 THIONG’O MARGARET WANJIKU
65 KINYUA MAUREEN MAKENA
66 MUNGAI HANNAH WANGARI
67 NJUGUNA VIRGINIA MUTHONI
68 CHEGE REGINAH WAIRIMU
69 WAIRIMU JOY WANJA
70 KINUTHIA FAITH NJERI
71 NJOKI REGINA MUTHONI
72 CASSY AMONDI
73 WAMBUI LUCY NYAWIRA
74 MUGO MARY NJOKI
75 WANJA HILDAH WANJIRU
76 IRUNGU CYNTHIA NJERI
77 ATEI MAURINE SUBIRA
78 KAMAU CHRISTINE NJERI
79 IRUNGU JANE WANJIRU
80 NJERU MITCHELLE NTINYARI
81 WAKAGWA SARAFINA MUTHONI
82 JANDI LUCY WAMBUI
83 MACHARIA MERCY WARUINU
84 KIARIE MARY WANJIRU
85 KARIMI JACKLINE WANGUI
86 WANJIRU NANCY MUTHONI
87 NDEGWA SALOME KABURA
88 MWANGI MERCY WANJIRU
89 NJOKI EUNICE NYAWIRA
90 NG’ANG’A FAITH MUMBI
91 NJOROGE MARGARET WAMBUI
92 NYAWIRA SHARON
93 NJUGUNA TIFFANY NYOKABI
94 KIARIE RAHAB NYATHIRA
95 WAITHERA JANE NYAMBURA
96 KABACIA SARAH NJERI
97 NYANDIGISI KYLIE KEMUNTO
98 OYUYO CHRISTINE AWUOR
99 MUKURIA CELINE NJERI
100 MAINA MARY WATIRI
101 MWANGI SARAH WAITHIRA
102 OBANO ASHLEY OKINYO
103 KAMAU FAITHLISA WANJIRU
104 ONDERI WINSLET AKINYI
105 CAREN CHEMUTAI
106 MUNDIA LIZZ AYOTI
107 MWANGI MARY WANJIRU
108 MBUKIA PRUDENCE MUTHONI
109 NDUNGU AGNES WAMBUI
110 KARANJA JOYCE MBAIRE
111 MBUNGU NANCY VENNESSA KAGENI
112 ANN NJERI NGAKU
113 NDUNG’U EUNICE NUNGARI
114 WAGURA SHARON WANJIKU
115 NAOMI NZILANI
116 LAIKERA PENDO GEFFEN
117 WAWERU MARY WANJIRU
118 YVONNE WANJIRU MAINA
119 KIBURI FIDELIS WAKONYO
120 MAINA JOAN MUMBI
121 MUITA EMILY WANJIKU
122 RUGURU FAITH ANN NUNGA
APPROVED 1192446  122 CANDIDATE(S)
1192560
S/No Student Name Admission Letter
1 MARIMA WILFRED SABAYA
APPROVED 1192560  1 CANDIDATE(S)

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.